👈 تبلیغات: بدون تبلیغ 👉

پاورپوینت در مورد Case Presentation

ارتباط با ما

... دانلود ...

توضیحات محصول

پاورپوینت در مورد Case Presentation

لینک دانلود و خرید پایین توضیحات
دسته بندی : پاورپوینت
نوع فایل :  powerpoint (..ppt) ( قابل ويرايش و آماده پرينت )
تعداد اسلاید : 29 اسلاید

 قسمتی از متن powerpoint (..ppt) : 
 

1
Case Presentation
2
History:
A 18 yrs. old male student came to the ER with altered mental status since 6 hrs. ago. Two days ago he developed fever, headache and projectile vomiting. The polyuria, polydipsia and abdominal pain were added gradually to his symptoms. His past medical history was negative for diabetes and other chronic disorders.
In P/E: T=39.5 © orally PR=120/Min. Regular RR=40/Min. Deep & Rapid BP=105/70 mmHg
Dry mucosa of oral cavity Neck rigidity, +ve Brudzinski’s & Kernig signs Abdominal tenderness (generalized) Diffuse purpuric rash N/E: Lethargic, localize in response to painful stimuli, No lateralizing sign
3
Lab. Data:
CBC: Hb=14 g/dl; WBC=20,000; Plt.:253,000
BUN=14 mg/dl, Na=136 meq/L, K=5.7 meq/L, Cl=100 meq/L, Creatinin=2.1 mg/dl Glucose=450 mg/dl
ABG: PH=7.01 P a CO 2 =18 HCO 3 =6 PO 2 =90 (SaO2=95%)
Triglyceride=800 mg/dl
Amylase=300 U/L (60-180) Lipase=90 U/L (0-160 )
Serum Ketone: positive at dilution of 1:8
U/A: Glucose: 3 + Ketone: 3 + RBC: 0-1 WBC: 0-1
4
Lab. Data:
Lumbar puncture: 300WBC: Seg. 90% & Lymph. 10% Glucose:30 mg/dl Protein: 200 mg/dl

 

پاورپوینت در مورد Breast Cancer پاورپوینت در مورد Antibiotics پاورپوینت در مورد ADHD پاورپوینت در مورد aids iran